Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050: A Detailed Analysis

mercury ev tech share price target
mercury ev tech share price target

Step into the future with our blog post on Mercury EV-Tech share price targets for 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, and 2050. Join us as we analyze the factors influencing their growth trajectory. Whether you’re an investor or simply curious about electric vehicle trends, this analysis will provide valuable insights into the company’s potential.

About Mercury EV-Tech Ltd.

Mercury Ev-Tech is an Indian company that makes electric vehicles like scooters, cars, buses, vintage cars, and golf carts. They also create customized electric vehicles for different uses like in hotels, industries, golf courses, and clubs.

They have their own manufacturing facility for making important parts like batteries and chassis, and they also have assembly lines for putting everything together. You might know their electric scooters by the name Thunderbolt, and their three-wheeled vehicles are branded as Thunderbolt DODO and Thunderbolt LIMOSA.

The company was founded back in 1986 and is led by Mr. Kavit Thakkar. They also have some subsidiary companies called EV Nest Private Limited and Powermets Energy Private Limited.

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050

Forecasting share price targets for Mercury EV-Tech over the coming decades involves a variety of technical analysis, fundamental evaluation, and consideration of broader industry trends. Here’s an overview of projected share price targets for the years 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, and 2050:

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Fundamental Analysis

Market Cap₹ 1,589.23 Cr.
Enterprise Value₹ 1,602.55 Cr.
No. of Shares17.55 Cr.
P/E697.46
P/B19.88
Face Value₹ 1
Div. Yield0%
Book Value (TTM)₹ 4.55
Cash₹ 8.98 Cr.
Debt₹ 22.29 Cr.
Promoter Holding62.56%
EPS (TTM)₹ 0.13
Sales Growth1,035.35%
ROE3.45%
ROCE3.03%
Profit Growth281.12%

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Share Price Chart (All Time)

mercury ev-tech ltd. share price chart
Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Share Price Chart

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Profit & Loss – Last 5 Years

Profit & LossMAR 2019 (Cr.)MAR 2020 (Cr.)MAR 2021 (Cr.)MAR 2022 (Cr.)MAR 2023 (Cr.)
Net Sales (Cr.)0.8301.151.1813.42
Total Expenditure (Cr.)0.950.141.270.9112.30
Operating Profit (Cr.)-0.12-0.14-0.120.281.12
Other Income (Cr.)00.010.030.040.04
Interest (Cr.)00000.02
Depreciation (Cr.)00000.05
Exceptional Items (Cr.)00000
Profit Before Tax (Cr.)-0.12-0.13-0.090.321.09
Tax (Cr.)0-0.0100.090.21
Net Profit (Cr.)-0.12-0.13-0.090.230.88
Adjusted EPS (Rs.)-0.06-0.07-0.050.120.05

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2024

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January90140
February112142
March115145
April118148
May120150
June122152
July125155
August128158
September130160
October132162
November135165
December138168

Also Read: IEX Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050: A Complete Analysis

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2025

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January120160
February122162
March125165
April128168
May130170
June132172
July135175
August138178
September140180
October142182
November145185
December148188

Also Read: Infibeam Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040 & 2050: A Fundamental Analysis

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2030

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January350400
February352402
March355405
April358408
May360410
June362412
July365415
August368418
September370420
October372422
November375425
December478528

Also Read: Wipro Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040, 2050: A Comprehensive Analysis

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2035

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January800950
February802952
March850970
April859980
May8801010
June9101025
July9241035
August9301040
September9501060
October9601072
November9751085
December9851088

Also Read: Waaree Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030: A Fundamental Analysis

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2040

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January20002250
February22022252
March22052255
April22082258
May22102260
June22122262
July22152265
August22182268
September22202270
October22222272
November22252275
December22282278

Also Read: Orient Green Power Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030: A Strategic Analysis

Mercury EV-Tech Share Price Target 2050

MonthMinimum Stock PriceMaximum Stock Price
January42504300
February42524302
March42554305
April42584308
May42604310
June42624312
July42654315
August42684318
September42704320
October42724322
November42754325
December42784328

Also Read: Unveiling the Future: UCO Bank Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030, 2040 & 2050

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Analysis Report: Should You Buy or Not?

The Indian auto industry ranks among the world’s top 5, with strong export growth projected. Government support fuels sector development, but sustainability remains a question.

Company Performance:

  • Sales: Impressive 1,035.35% growth, reaching Rs 4.09 Cr in the latest quarter.
  • Inventory Turnover: Low 2.23 times, indicating potential inventory management issues.
  • Profit: Grew by 281.12% to Rs 0.88 Cr, fueled by government permits and rising demand.
  • Operating Profit: Rs 0.79 Cr in the latest quarter, reflecting operational efficiency.
  • Returns:
    • ROE: Low 3.45%, worrisome for an auto company with high equity investments.
    • Debt-to-Equity: Favorable 0.45 ratio, indicating low debt reliance.
    • Dividend Yield: 0%, suggesting limited profit sharing with shareholders.
  • Ownership: High promoter holding of 62.56% with no pledging.
  • Valuation:
    • P/E Ratio: Extremely high 697.46 compared to historical average of 52.77, suggesting potential overvaluation.

Mercury EV-Tech Ltd. Strengths and Weakness

Strengths

  • The company maintains a healthy interest coverage ratio of 54.23, indicating its ability to meet interest obligations comfortably.
  • With a current ratio of 16.35, the company boasts a strong liquidity position.
  • A high promoter holding of 62.56% signifies confidence in the company’s prospects.
  • The company demonstrates robust operating leverage, with an average operating leverage of 52.52.

Weakness

  • Over the past 3 years, the company has recorded a poor ROE of 4.85%.
  • Negative cash flow from operations of -14.81 raises concerns about the company’s cash management.
  • The company’s EBITDA margin has been low at 1.32% over the past 5 years, indicating challenges in generating operating profits.
  • Trading at a high P/E ratio of 697.46 and EV/EBITDA of 466.94, the company’s stock appears to be overvalued.
Disclaimer: This is not financial advice, and you should always conduct your own research before investing.
Show Your Love post
Total
0
Shares
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Previous Article
john_fetterman_net_worth

John Fetterman Net Worth 2024: A Success Story of an American Politician

Next Article
mahindra and mahindra share price target

Mahindra and Mahindra Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2030: A Detailed Analysis

Related Posts